Is Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino-m-cresol
- amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- propylene glycol
amino-m-cresol
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, ammonium hydroxide, coconut alcohol, ceteareth-20, toulene-2, diamine sulfate, cetrimonium chloride, resorcinol, ascorbic acid, sodium sulfite, ammonium sulfate, parfum, propylene glycol, sodium silicate, amino-m-cresol, etidronic acid, hydrolyzed wheat protein, citric acid, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, linalool, limonene, developer lotion: aqua, hydrogen peroxide, acrylates copolymer, sodium laureth sulfate, dicarboxypyridine, disodium pyrophosphate, dimethicone
Check Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint Warm Brown 38 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


