Is Schwarzkopf Poly Color Tint Permanent Cream Colour 45 Natural Black Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Ceteareth-20, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Ceteareth-50, Cetrimonium Chloride, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Silicate, 1,3-Bis-(2,4-Diaminophenoxy) Propane HCI, Resorcinol, Etidronic Acid, 6-Methoxy-2-Methylamino-3-Aminopyridine HCI, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Citronellol, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate

Check Schwarzkopf Poly Color Tint Permanent Cream Colour 45 Natural Black against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown