Is Schwarzkopf XXL Ultra Brights 95 Electric Blue Semi Permanent Hair Colour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Methylparaben, HC Blue No. 16, Parfum, Polyquaternium-6, Propylparaben, Etidronic Acid, Ethanolamine, Sodium Chloride, Basic Red 51, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene

Check Schwarzkopf XXL Ultra Brights 95 Electric Blue Semi Permanent Hair Colour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf XXL Ultra Brights 95 Electric Blue Semi Permanent Hair Colour is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use