Is Schweid and Sons Certified Angus Beef Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF
Check Schweid and Sons Certified Angus Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweid and Sons Certified Angus Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Where to buy
Schweid and Sons Certified Angus Beef Burgers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


