Is Schweid & Sons Beef Butcher's Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® Pescatarian?

Description
Dense, beef-forward patties offer pronounced savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds up to grilling, broiling, or pan-searing; common uses include classic grilled burgers, stovetop smash-style patties, and casual weeknight meals. Reviews note consistent portioning, good sear capability, and reliable juiciness across varied cooking methods for families.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, beef-forward patties offer pronounced savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds up to grilling, broiling, or pan-searing; common uses include classic grilled burgers, stovetop smash-style patties, and casual weeknight meals. Reviews note consistent portioning, good sear capability, and reliable juiciness across varied cooking methods for families.
Ingredients
BEEF
Check Schweid & Sons Beef Butcher's Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweid & Sons Beef Butcher's Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweid & Sons Beef Butcher's Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


