Is Schweid & Sons Beef Chuck Brisket Custom Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Schweid & Sons Beef Chuck Brisket Custom Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweid & Sons Beef Chuck Brisket Custom Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schweid & Sons Beef Chuck Brisket Custom Blend Burger Patty, Certified Angus Beef ® is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


