Is Schweigert Braunschweiger Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Livers, Pork, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavorings, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Schweigert Braunschweiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweigert Braunschweiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweigert Braunschweiger is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySpreadable
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


