Is Schweigert Old Fashioned Coarse Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Beef, Contains less than 2%: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Schweigert Old Fashioned Coarse Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schweigert Old Fashioned Coarse Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch