Is Schweigert Old Fashioned Wieners, Old Fashioned Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, COM SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (VINEGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL LAMB CASING.

Check Schweigert Old Fashioned Wieners, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep