Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Agrum Citrus Blend Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This citrus-blend soft drink offers zesty agrum flavor with bright, tangy citrus notes and lively effervescence, delivering a crisp, clean mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a mixer in cocktails, or paired with meals; reviewers note pronounced citrus aroma, persistent carbonation, and suitability as a mixer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours (with Grapefruit Oil, Other Citrus Extracts), Sweeteners (950, 951, 952), Preservative (211), Colours (110, 122). CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Agrum Citrus Blend Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schweppes Zero Sugar Agrum Citrus Blend Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Schweppes Zero Sugar Agrum Citrus Blend Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L | Spoonful