Is Schweppes Blackcurrant Flavour Cordial 1L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Colours (Caramel E150d, Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin)
Check Schweppes Blackcurrant Flavour Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Blackcurrant Flavour Cordial 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Blackcurrant Flavour Cordial 1L is available at 3 retailers
TescoBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


