Is Schweppes Ginger Ale, 12 x 355 mL cans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Natural Flavour
Check Schweppes Ginger Ale, 12 x 355 mL cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Ginger Ale, 12 x 355 mL cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Ginger Ale, 12 x 355 mL cans is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


