Is Schweppes Ginger Ale - 1.25 Liter Bottle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors
Check Schweppes Ginger Ale - 1.25 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Ginger Ale - 1.25 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Ginger Ale - 1.25 Liter Bottle is available at 4 retailers
IGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking


