Is Schweppes Ginger Ale, 2 L Bottle Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Natural Flavour
Check Schweppes Ginger Ale, 2 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Ginger Ale, 2 L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Ginger Ale, 2 L Bottle is available at 3 retailers
Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


