Is Schweppes Ginger Beer Light 1.5l Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract derived from barley
malt extract derived from barley
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavour, Food Acid (330), Sweeteners (951, 950), Preservative (202), Ginger Extract (0.01%), Colour (150d).
Check Schweppes Ginger Beer Light 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Ginger Beer Light 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Schweppes Ginger Beer Light 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


