Is Schweppes Indian Tonic Water Zero Sugar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Sodium, Carbonated Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour (orange & Lemon Peel Extracts, Citrus Oils, Botanical Extracts), Sweeteners (951, 950), Quinine. Contains: Phenylalanine. Contains: Quinine.

Check Schweppes Indian Tonic Water Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
BitterCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking