Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Indian Tonic Water Glass Bottle 300mL x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours (With Orange Peel Extract, Citrus Oils, Botanical Extracts, Lemon Peel Extract), Sweeteners (951, 950), Quinine.CONTAINS QUININE. CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Indian Tonic Water Glass Bottle 300mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Zero Sugar Indian Tonic Water Glass Bottle 300mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schweppes Zero Sugar Indian Tonic Water Glass Bottle 300mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


