Is Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Food Acid (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours.
Check Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


