Is Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Lime 1.1l Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours.
Check Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Lime 1.1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Lime 1.1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water With Lime 1.1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


