Is Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L Vegan?

Description
Zesty lemon-lime aroma and restrained bitters edge deliver a bright, slightly bitter citrus flavor; lively carbonation gives a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer for cocktails and spirits. Reviewers note consistent taste, reliable fizz, and convenient bottle size for gatherings and events.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lemon-lime aroma and restrained bitters edge deliver a bright, slightly bitter citrus flavor; lively carbonation gives a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer for cocktails and spirits. Reviewers note consistent taste, reliable fizz, and convenient bottle size for gatherings and events.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Lime 2.5%, Lemon 2.5%), Natural Flavours (With Lemon Peel Extract, Citrus Oils, Aromatic Botanicals), Preservative (211), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (161b), Black Carrot Concentrate.
Check Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


