Is Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L Vegetarian?

Description
Zesty lemon-lime aroma and restrained bitters edge deliver a bright, slightly bitter citrus flavor; lively carbonation gives a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer for cocktails and spirits. Reviewers note consistent taste, reliable fizz, and convenient bottle size for gatherings and events.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lemon-lime aroma and restrained bitters edge deliver a bright, slightly bitter citrus flavor; lively carbonation gives a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer for cocktails and spirits. Reviewers note consistent taste, reliable fizz, and convenient bottle size for gatherings and events.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Lime 2.5%, Lemon 2.5%), Natural Flavours (With Lemon Peel Extract, Citrus Oils, Aromatic Botanicals), Preservative (211), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (161b), Black Carrot Concentrate.
Check Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Schweppes Lemon Lime Bitters Soft Drink Classic Mixers Bottle | 1.1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


