Is Schweppes Lemon Lime & Bitters Pescatarian?

Description
A carbonated citrus beverage offering bright lemon-lime notes, pronounced effervescence and a lingering bitter finish. Commonly served chilled over ice, it is frequently used solo for refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers often note its crisp mouthfeel, balanced citrus-bitter profile and versatility in mixed drinks and casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A carbonated citrus beverage offering bright lemon-lime notes, pronounced effervescence and a lingering bitter finish. Commonly served chilled over ice, it is frequently used solo for refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails. Reviewers often note its crisp mouthfeel, balanced citrus-bitter profile and versatility in mixed drinks and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Lemon 2.5%, Lime 2.5%), Aromatic Bitters (0.2%), Natural Flavours, Preservative (211), Natural Colours (161b, 163).
Check Schweppes Lemon Lime & Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lemon Lime & Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


