Is Schweppes Lemonade 2L Dairy Free?

Description
Sparkling lemonade offers a crisp, bright citrus flavor with lively carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in soft or alcoholic beverages. Customer reviews often note consistent fizziness, balanced sweetness, and suitability for gatherings and parties.

Description
Sparkling lemonade offers a crisp, bright citrus flavor with lively carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in soft or alcoholic beverages. Customer reviews often note consistent fizziness, balanced sweetness, and suitability for gatherings and parties.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Schweppes Lemonade 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lemonade 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Schweppes Lemonade 2L is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


