Is Schweppes Lemonade Oat Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated lemonade offering bright lemon flavor, moderate sweetness and crisp, fizzy texture. Often served chilled on its own or used as a mixer in cocktails, spritzes, and punches. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent taste and good mixing performance, with occasional remarks that sweetness levels are higher than expected overall.

Description
Lightly carbonated lemonade offering bright lemon flavor, moderate sweetness and crisp, fizzy texture. Often served chilled on its own or used as a mixer in cocktails, spritzes, and punches. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent taste and good mixing performance, with occasional remarks that sweetness levels are higher than expected overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Preservative (211).
Check Schweppes Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Soda · Liquid


