Is Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate (3%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Flavourings, Colours (Beta-Carotene, Green S)
Check Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


