Is Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Flavourings, Colours (Beta-carotene, Green S)
Check Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Lime Cordial 1L is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


