Is Schweppes Lime Soda Water With Lime Juice Bottle | 1.1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Reconstituted Lime Juice (5%), Sugar, Natural Flavour (With Lime Oils), Preservatives (211, 223 (SULPHITES)), Plant Extracts (Gardenia, Carthamus). CONTAINS SULPHITES.
Check Schweppes Lime Soda Water With Lime Juice Bottle | 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Lime Soda Water With Lime Juice Bottle | 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Schweppes Lime Soda Water With Lime Juice Bottle | 1.1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


