Is Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 2.1% (Lemon 2%, Raspberry 0.1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Magnesium Chloride), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Black Currant), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Saccharins)

Check Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go