Is Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 2.1% (Lemon 2%, Raspberry 0.1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Magnesium Chloride), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Black Currant), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Saccharins)
Check Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


