Is SCHWEPPES Schweppes Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 2 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet, mildly spicy ginger-flavored soda with crisp effervescence and a smooth, bubbly texture; commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or served alongside meals. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation, balanced taste, and convenience of the large two-liter bottle and value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, mildly spicy ginger-flavored soda with crisp effervescence and a smooth, bubbly texture; commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or served alongside meals. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation, balanced taste, and convenience of the large two-liter bottle and value.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color, Natural Flavors.
Check SCHWEPPES Schweppes Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHWEPPES Schweppes Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SCHWEPPES Schweppes Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 2 Liter Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


