Is Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 1L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings (Including Quinine), Sweetener (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
Check Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
BitterAcidicSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking


