Is Schweppes Tonic Water Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Quinine, Natural Flavour
Check Schweppes Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Schweppes Tonic Water is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


