Is Schweppes Tonic Water Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Quinine, Natural Flavour

Check Schweppes Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schweppes Tonic Water is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking