Is Schweppes Traditional Zero Sugar Pink Lemondade Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (330, 296, 331), Sweeteners (950, 952, 955), Preservative (211), Colour (123).
Check Schweppes Traditional Zero Sugar Pink Lemondade Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Traditional Zero Sugar Pink Lemondade Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


