Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Indian Tonic Water Bottle 1.1L Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent tonic delivering a clean, slightly bitter citrus-tinged flavor with lively carbonation and a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer for gin, vodka, and cocktails or served chilled on its own. Reviewers commonly cite steady fizz, authentic tonic bitterness, convenient bottle size, and reliable consistency and value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent tonic delivering a clean, slightly bitter citrus-tinged flavor with lively carbonation and a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly used as a mixer for gin, vodka, and cocktails or served chilled on its own. Reviewers commonly cite steady fizz, authentic tonic bitterness, convenient bottle size, and reliable consistency and value.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavours (With Orange Peel Extract, Citrus Oils, Botanical Extracts, Lemon Peel Extract), Sweeteners (951, 950), Quinine.CONTAINS QUININE. CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Indian Tonic Water Bottle 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Indian Tonic Water Bottle 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Indian Tonic Water Bottle 1.1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


