Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Sparkling Mineral Water Passionfruit Pineapple 375mL x 10 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Sparkling Mineral Water Passionfruit Pineapple 375mL x 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Zero Sugar Sparkling Mineral Water Passionfruit Pineapple 375mL x 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Schweppes Zero Sugar Sparkling Mineral Water Passionfruit Pineapple 375mL x 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Can


