Is Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whey protein egg albumin
- biotin
- glycine
whey protein egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet-prorm Protein (Calcium Caseinate' Soya Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentratel Peptide Bonded Glutamine Rich Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Whey Protein Egg Albumin), I Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glycine, Cocoa Powder, Actilight@ (Inulin Fibre), Fructose, Mct Oill Rice Starch, Conjugated Linoleic Acide Cellulose Gum (Stabiliser), Flavouring, Lactase Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Sucralose (Sweetener), Nicotinamide, Biotin, Potassium Iodate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acide Sources Of Lactose And Milk Proteino
Check Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-mx Diet Pro Meal 1Kg Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Kellogg's Special K Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fit And Active Protein Meal Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Beverage · Powder


