This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Pea Protein Isolate 85%, Non-GMO Hydrolysed Pea Protein 80%, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Non-GMO Rice Protein 80%, Sodium Chloride, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Aquamin™ Magnesium, Digezyme® Digestive Enzymes, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin)

Check Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Pescatarian? Sci - Mx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour | Spoonful