Is Sci-MX Pro V-Gain Vegan Protein Vanilla Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
- oat
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro V-gain(tm) Protein Blend (non-gmo 90% Soy Protein Isolate, Non-gmo 85% Pea Protein, Non-gmo 84% Rice Protein), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modcarb(tm) (oat Bran, Quinoa, Amaranth, Buckwheat, Millet), Starch, Flavouring, Carob Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), L-arginine Hcl, Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, L-threonine, Sweeteners (acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Cocoa Extract, L-valine, Bromelain Extract (from Ananas Comosus), Zinc Bisglycinate, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride). Contains Soy, Oat And Corn
Check Sci-MX Pro V-Gain Vegan Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-MX Pro V-Gain Vegan Protein Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


