Is Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, maltodextrin (from maize), gelling agents (gellan gum, xanthan gum), natural flavouring, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), sweetener (acesulfame k), sodium chloride, antioxidant (ascorbic acid)
Check Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Gels Blackcurrant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


