Is Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 2820G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey proteit
  • yoghurt
  • yoghurt powder
  • lactalbumin

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eur,4 3,0 L-phenylalanine Amino Acids Ingredlents: A, Nhey Proteln Concentrate (From Milk, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Containing Lactoglobulin, Lactoferrff, Lactalbumin And Immunoglobulin Protein Fractions, Taurine, Flavors (Vanilla, Yoghurt), Yoghurt Powder (From Sodium Vgiutamlne, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), L-leucine, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Whey Proteit), From Mllk, Emulslfler: Soy Leclthln, Dextrose, Bromelain Extracted From Ananas Comosus (1200 Gdu/g), Papain (Tom Carlca Papaya (1,5 Fip U, Mix 1 Serving (30 G) Ln 250Water, Milk Or Any Other Liquid Per Day, Best Time To Use Is After

Check Scitec Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Professional 2820G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking