Is Scoff'd Lemon & Herb Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
- marinated chicken breast fillet
- dextrose
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet (54%) (Chicken Breast Fillet (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Red Onion (10%), Red Pepper (10%), Yellow Pepper (10%), Grilled Courgette (10%), Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Water, Sugar, Salt, Dried Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Cracked Black Pepper, Basil, Chilli Flakes, Brown Sugar, Dried Onion, Garlic Granules, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Paprika.
Check Scoff'd Lemon & Herb Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scoff'd Lemon & Herb Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scoff'd Lemon & Herb Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


