Is Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet (50%) (Chicken Breast Fillet (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Sweet Chilli Sauce (13%) (Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Red Chillies, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Red Onion (11%), Red Pepper (9%), Yellow Pepper (9%), Sweet Chilli Marinade (8%) (Water, Sugar, Red Chillies, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt). 

Check Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking