Is Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet (50%) (Chicken Breast Fillet (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Sweet Chilli Sauce (13%) (Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Red Chillies, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Red Onion (11%), Red Pepper (9%), Yellow Pepper (9%), Sweet Chilli Marinade (8%) (Water, Sugar, Red Chillies, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt). 

Check Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking