Is SCONE MIX, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED CANE JUICE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA POWDER (DEXTROSE) AND SALT.
Check SCONE MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCONE MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


