Is SCONE MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND CORN STARCH)XANTHAN GUM, EVAPORATED SEA SALT.

Check SCONE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking