Is Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- natural & artificial flavors
- starch solution
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Starch Solution (Modified Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Orgin), Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax & Carnauba Wax), Allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat
Check Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


