Is Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Crames (Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring, And Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Almonds, Chocolate & Cashews Trek Mix
Where to buy
Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


