Is Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCONUT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


