Is Sconza Churro Almonds Crunchy Roasted Almonds, Toffee Coated, and Dried in Creamy Milk Chocolate and Dipped With Cinnamon Sugar, Churro Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk soy lecithin - an emulsifier
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMONDS, CINNAMON, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sconza Churro Almonds Crunchy Roasted Almonds, Toffee Coated, and Dried in Creamy Milk Chocolate and Dipped With Cinnamon Sugar, Churro Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Churro Almonds Crunchy Roasted Almonds, Toffee Coated, and Dried in Creamy Milk Chocolate and Dipped With Cinnamon Sugar, Churro Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


